KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

prezenter

English translation: presentation folder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prezenter
English translation:presentation folder
Entered by: transfem

12:27 Aug 6, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / promotional materials
Polish term or phrase: prezenter
Element zestawu promocyjnego - butelka w drewnianym pudełku + elegancki prezenter (karton, folia mat)
transfem
Poland
presentation folder
Explanation:
co powiecie? tak jak tu, w dziale "products" http://www.presentationfolder.com/
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
O to właśnie chodziło - dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gift packaging
bartek
3 +1presentation folder
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gift packaging


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/e639t

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-06 15:12:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

my...
company presentation?


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: ewentualnie gift box
1 hr

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentation folder


Explanation:
co powiecie? tak jak tu, w dziale "products" http://www.presentationfolder.com/

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
O to właśnie chodziło - dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: Zgadzamy sie
5 hrs
  -> ;)