KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

utrzymywanie stałego obrotu finansowego firmy

English translation: maintaining / keeping the company's revenue at a constant level


16:26 Mar 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / duties at work
Polish term or phrase: utrzymywanie stałego obrotu finansowego firmy
j.w.
Fabino
English translation:maintaining / keeping the company's revenue at a constant level
Explanation:
q
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4keeping the company's financial turnover at a stable level
ironsz
4maintaining constant revenue (of the company)
inmb
3maintaining / keeping the company's revenue at a constant level
FishX


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keeping the company's financial turnover at a stable level


Explanation:
np

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintaining constant revenue (of the company)


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Pomijam "financial", ponieważ nie widzę różnicy miedzy obrotem a obrotem finansowym.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=maintain+the+revenue&...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maintaining / keeping the company's revenue at a constant level


Explanation:
q

FishX
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10