KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

dystrybutor

English translation: distributor


07:49 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: dystrybutor
dystrybutor w sensie osoby dystrybuującej artykuły danej firmy na rynku
Gosia
English translation:distributor
Explanation:
Chyba tak po prostu. Miałam to ostatnio w jakichś materiałach szkoleniowych.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="as a distributor of the...
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3distributor
Agnieszka Zmuda
3merchandiser, rep, representative
Krzysztof Nowoszynski
3marketerKatarzyna Kolenda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
distributor


Explanation:
Chyba tak po prostu. Miałam to ostatnio w jakichś materiałach szkoleniowych.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="as a distributor of the...

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): albo wholesaler
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)

agree  SlawekW
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Joanna Rączka: tak jest w amerykanskich podręcznikach marketingu np. u Kotlera
1 day3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :) Te materiały szkoleniowe, na które się powołuję, też były rodem z USA.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marketer


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/178721

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
merchandiser, rep, representative


Explanation:
itd. Bez podanego kontekstu możliwości zwykle dużo...

Krzysztof Nowoszynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SlawekW: merchandiser raczej dba o ekspozycje produktow w punktach sprzedazy
1 hr