KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

marketing wystawienniczy

English translation: exhibit marketing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:marketing wystawienniczy
English translation:exhibit marketing
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

12:24 Nov 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: marketing wystawienniczy
firma oferuje usługi z zakresu marketingu wystawienniczego (czyli organizuje targi)
Magdalena Piłat
Poland
exhibit marketing
Explanation:
http://marketing.about.com/od/eventandseminarmarketing/a/exh...
http://www.inbook.pl/a/produkt/id/143970/ksiazki_marketing_w...
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exhibit marketing
Witold Chocholski
3Trade fair and exhibition marketing
Iza Szczypka


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exhibit marketing


Explanation:
http://marketing.about.com/od/eventandseminarmarketing/a/exh...
http://www.inbook.pl/a/produkt/id/143970/ksiazki_marketing_w...

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trade fair and exhibition marketing


Explanation:
Tak tę kategorię nazwali w Kompassie


    Reference: http://www.kompass.com/exhibition-conference-organisers/trad...
Iza Szczypka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish