KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

zapamiętywalność

English translation: recall


08:13 Dec 27, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: zapamiętywalność
zapamiętywalność produktu w segmentach objętych działaniami promocyjnymi
Portable
English translation:recall
Explanation:
Tak oto.

http://tinyurl.com/25j6779
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recall
Maciek Drobka
3memorability
Piotr Fras


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recall


Explanation:
Tak oto.

http://tinyurl.com/25j6779

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karol Kawczyński
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  adamgajlewicz
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

neutral  legato: Zalecam ostrożność, czasem "recall" znaczy wycofanie z rynku.
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Od tego jest kontekst. Dziękuję za komentarz.

1395 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
memorability


Explanation:
Zob. linki poniżej.


    Reference: http://www.telefunken.pl/news/konkurs-ze-smartfonem-tl1-live...
    Reference: http://jak-nazwac-firme.pl/jak-nazwac-swoja-firme/
Piotr Fras
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4