KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

oferta handlowa

English translation: commercial offer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:oferta handlowa
English translation:commercial offer
Entered by: petkovw

21:28 Feb 27, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / offer
Polish term or phrase: oferta handlowa
"Dziękuję za otrzymaną ofertę handlową". Ktoś komuś przesłał listę produktów wraz z cenami i częścią produktów ktoś jest zainteresowany aby zacząć sprzedawać je w Polsce. Tak się domyśliłam po przeczytaniu paru zdań do przetłumaczenia. natomiast nie mogłam nigdzie znaleźć "oferta handlowa". Były wszystkie inne lae nie handlowa. Czy tu mogę użyć commercial lub business offer????
mikolajkoz
commercial offer
Explanation:
most commonly used term
Selected response from:

petkovw
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commercial offer
petkovw
3trade offer
annabc
3quotation / solicitations
Barbara Jasińska
3sales offer
Inna Somers


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sales offer


Explanation:
sales offer

Inna Somers
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quotation / solicitations


Explanation:
Zależnie od charakteru tej "oferty handlowej".

Barbara Jasińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trade offer


Explanation:
Vide: link poniżej.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/76lp33y
annabc
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial offer


Explanation:
most commonly used term

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12