KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

ma szanse sprzedaży

English translation: merchantability


21:39 Feb 27, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / good chances to be sold
Polish term or phrase: ma szanse sprzedaży
Po zapoznaniu się z ofertą cenową dokonamy analizy który produkt ma szanse sprzedaży...
(has a good chance/good chances to be sold..., nie jestem pewny tego..)
mikolajkoz
English translation:merchantability
Explanation:
We will assess the merchantability of each product / which product has the highest merchantability

może w ten sposób?
Selected response from:

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10merchantability
Michal Glowacki
2 +1is sellableMateusz Pawłowski


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is sellable


Explanation:
ew. "has high sellability"

propozycja

Mateusz Pawłowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
1 day22 hrs
  -> dzięki:)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
merchantability


Explanation:
We will assess the merchantability of each product / which product has the highest merchantability

może w ten sposób?


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/merchantability
Michal Glowacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ITtranslator
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)

agree  maciejm
1 day14 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Zdecydowanie najzgrabniej
1 day14 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Hanna Burdon
1 day15 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
1 day20 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: ale też "markertable" lub "tradable"
1 day20 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Michal Berski
1 day21 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  bartek: To i dodatki Romana
1 day22 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
2 days24 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Mariusz Stepien
2 days10 hrs
  -> dzięki :)