KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

kompleksowo¶ć

English translation: comprehensiveness.


21:20 Mar 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: kompleksowo¶ć
kompleksowosc uslug ( czesc planu marketingowego)
Alina Mroczek
English translation:comprehensiveness.
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-03 21:23:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

next up previous contents Next: Massive, passive user studies Up: Empirical Evaluation Previous: Empirical Evaluation Comprehensiveness of Web search services. ...
www.speedstation.whizzyfoo.com/homes/speed/ papers/thesis/thesis-html/node83.html
Social Inequality in the Use and Comprehensiveness of Dental Services.
Project No: 0100 Project Outline: Fair access is a value enshrined ...
www.cas.flinders.edu.au/sanra/research/proj0100.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comprehensiveness.
bartek
4comprehensive range of services
PAS
2complexity
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kompleksowo¶ć
comprehensiveness.


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-03 21:23:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

next up previous contents Next: Massive, passive user studies Up: Empirical Evaluation Previous: Empirical Evaluation Comprehensiveness of Web search services. ...
www.speedstation.whizzyfoo.com/homes/speed/ papers/thesis/thesis-html/node83.html
Social Inequality in the Use and Comprehensiveness of Dental Services.
Project No: 0100 Project Outline: Fair access is a value enshrined ...
www.cas.flinders.edu.au/sanra/research/proj0100.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: bo tak! :-)
5 mins
  -> Ty mnie o tej porze nie rozśmieszaj :-)

agree  Misiaczek
13 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kompleksowość
comprehensive range of services


Explanation:
albo complete range (gorzej).
uwielbiam wprost takie bezosobowe gniotki.

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kompleksowo¶ć
complexity


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4