KudoZ home » Polish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

igłowe wykładziny podłogowe w płytkach

English translation: needle floor coverings in tiles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:igłowe wykładziny podłogowe w płytkach
English translation:needle floor coverings in tiles
Entered by: Luiza Jasińska

08:36 Nov 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Polish term or phrase: igłowe wykładziny podłogowe w płytkach
Witam!

Czy ktoś może wie, jak się tłumaczy 'igłowe wykładziny podłogowe w płytkach'?

Będę bardzo wdzięczna
Luiza Jasińska
Poland
needle floor coverings in tiles
Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-30 08:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.swedesign.nl/pdf/Artigo Veiligheid ENG.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-30 08:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.construlink.com/LogosCatalogos/mapei_252_ing.pdf
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3needle punch carpet tiles
kopianka
3needle floor coverings in tiles
EnglishDirect
Summary of reference entries provided
wykładzina igłowa
EnglishDirect

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
needle floor coverings in tiles


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-30 08:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.swedesign.nl/pdf/Artigo Veiligheid ENG.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-30 08:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.construlink.com/LogosCatalogos/mapei_252_ing.pdf

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziekuję
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
needle punch carpet tiles


Explanation:
needle punch method used instead of the traditional way of weaving


    Reference: http://www.signaturefloors.com.au/PDF/CARPET.pdf
kopianka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish




Reference comments


7 mins
Reference: wykładzina igłowa

Reference information:
- wydaje mi się, że needle floor covering, tak jak tu: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="needle floor covering&...

ale w płytkach?

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16