poler

English translation: gloss finish

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Polish term or phrase: poler
Eleganckie, klasyczne krzesło Premier w stylu glamour, wykonane ze stali nierdzewnej oksydowanej w kolorze czarnym, co daje efekt czarnego poleru. Wykończenie modne i bardzo trwałe. Tkanina welurowa w kolorze mlecznym (w kolorze czarnym).
dreamscar
Poland
English translation:gloss finish
Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2018-03-25 13:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Finishing Comparison Guide / Rockler ...
www.rockler.com › ... › Finishing Supplies
Apr 25, 2013 · APPEARANCE: When used alone, you'll get a satin to semi-gloss finish with good chatoyance. Adds warmth to natural wood color. DURABILITY & USAGE: Good

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-03-25 13:09:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Windsor Chair/High Gloss Finish - Charleston Gardens
Charleston Gardens › products › High-Gl...
It's aluminum, not wood, which means this classic chair can be used outdoors. Four beautiful finishes are available: Candy Apple Red, Sunshine Yellow, Bright White or Black ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-03-25 13:10:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Furniture Makeover: Spray Painting Wood Chairs | In My Own Style
https://inmyownstyle.com › 2013/11 › fu...
Nov 13, 2013 · I saved myself $220 a chair by spray painting wood chairs I already owned to look as ..... I've read that automotive spray is good, especially for a high gloss finish, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-03-25 13:11:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GT708 Lucky Sled Base Chair - Falcon
Falcon Products › products › gt708-sled-...
Stacking Metal Sled Base chair w/ Polypropylene Shell. Uph. Seat. White textured anti-slip surface inside seat/back. Outside Shell: Available in six different colors (gloss finish).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-03-25 13:12:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lowry 7 Piece Dining Table Set High Gloss Taupe and Metal Chrome Dining ...
Marjen of Chicago › content › lowry-7-p...
Contemporary Italian design in a beautiful taupe grey high-gloss finish. ... Includes 1 Dining Table and 6 Chair Dimensions Dining Table(107001), 84.00"L x 42.00"W x 30.00"H ...
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
used this one - thanks for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gloss finish
Dariusz Saczuk
3black polish
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
black polish


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-03-25 12:53:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Option: black glossy polish

cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
AXE EX12 SATIN BLACK POLISHED BARREL CONCAVE ALLOY WHEELS
http://www.axewheels.com/shop/axe-alloy-wheels/axe-ex12-sati...
ccccccccccccccccc
RC DESIGN RC14 7,5X17 4X108 CZARNY POLER FRONT ET29
https://www.ceneo.pl/23371015

RC14 Black Polished
https://www.hoogendoornvelgen.nl/velgen/rc-design/

RC Design RC14 Glossy Black Polished
https://www.velgenshop.nl/rc-design/rc14-glossy-black-polish...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 81

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gloss finish


Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2018-03-25 13:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Finishing Comparison Guide / Rockler ...
www.rockler.com › ... › Finishing Supplies
Apr 25, 2013 · APPEARANCE: When used alone, you'll get a satin to semi-gloss finish with good chatoyance. Adds warmth to natural wood color. DURABILITY & USAGE: Good

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-03-25 13:09:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Windsor Chair/High Gloss Finish - Charleston Gardens
Charleston Gardens › products › High-Gl...
It's aluminum, not wood, which means this classic chair can be used outdoors. Four beautiful finishes are available: Candy Apple Red, Sunshine Yellow, Bright White or Black ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-03-25 13:10:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Furniture Makeover: Spray Painting Wood Chairs | In My Own Style
https://inmyownstyle.com › 2013/11 › fu...
Nov 13, 2013 · I saved myself $220 a chair by spray painting wood chairs I already owned to look as ..... I've read that automotive spray is good, especially for a high gloss finish, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-03-25 13:11:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GT708 Lucky Sled Base Chair - Falcon
Falcon Products › products › gt708-sled-...
Stacking Metal Sled Base chair w/ Polypropylene Shell. Uph. Seat. White textured anti-slip surface inside seat/back. Outside Shell: Available in six different colors (gloss finish).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-03-25 13:12:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lowry 7 Piece Dining Table Set High Gloss Taupe and Metal Chrome Dining ...
Marjen of Chicago › content › lowry-7-p...
Contemporary Italian design in a beautiful taupe grey high-gloss finish. ... Includes 1 Dining Table and 6 Chair Dimensions Dining Table(107001), 84.00"L x 42.00"W x 30.00"H ...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
used this one - thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VirtualKat
1 hr
  -> Thank you, VirtualKat.