KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

opisany na

English translation: circumscribed around


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opisany na
English translation:circumscribed around
Entered by: Piotr Andrzejczak

13:22 Nov 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / geometria
Polish term or phrase: opisany na
Prostokąty odpowiadają prostokątom *opisanym na* poszczególnych znakach. Proszę o pomoc!
Piotr Andrzejczak
circumscribed around
Explanation:
ew. on

http://tinyurl.com/6j75qk
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Uprzejmie dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3superimposed on
PanPeter
3circumscribed around
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circumscribed around


Explanation:
ew. on

http://tinyurl.com/6j75qk

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Uprzejmie dziękuję!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
superimposed on


Explanation:
tak to rozumiem

PanPeter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nie, nie. To nie o to chodzi. Ale dziękuję mimo wszystko!