KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

Analiza wielorozdzielcza

English translation: multiresolution analysis


09:14 Aug 6, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics / Signal analysis
Polish term or phrase: Analiza wielorozdzielcza
W dalszym etapie prowadzonych badań przeprowadzono analize wielorozdzielczą profili.
bodizo
Poland
English translation:multiresolution analysis
Explanation:
ew. multiple resolution...

http://tinyurl.com/27rhjcm
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1multiresolution analysis
Maciek Drobka
3multidistributive analysismoniq


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiresolution analysis


Explanation:
ew. multiple resolution...

http://tinyurl.com/27rhjcm

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.
17 mins
  -> dziękuję

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multidistributive analysis


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   23 min (2010-08-06 09:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spotkałam się również z MULTIPLE DISTRIBUTION ANALYSIS

moniq
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  M.A.B.: Coś na potwierdzenie prawidłowości tej propozycji w kontekście analizy sygnałów?
2 hrs
  -> Właśnie stąd moje wahanie. Kontekst dotyczył natężenia fluorescencji.