KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

zgodność na skali wyników

English translation: the magnitude of the expected results was not commensurate with the actual results


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zgodność na skali wyników
English translation:the magnitude of the expected results was not commensurate with the actual results
Entered by: Erna E.

11:16 Feb 24, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Polish term or phrase: zgodność na skali wyników
W pierwszym pomiarze przeprowadzonym z udziałem pacjentów z padaczką nie uzyskano zgodności na skali przewidywanych wyników w zakresie własnych funkcji poznawczych z obiektywnymi wynikami uzyskanymi w testach do badania tych funkcji.

dziękuję bardzo za pomoc,
Erna E.
United Kingdom
the magnitude of the expected results was not commensurate with the actual results
Explanation:
Fairly straight translation?
Selected response from:

DLyons
Ireland
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2the magnitude of the expected results was not commensurate with the actual results
DLyons
2[no] correspondence between the results, measured on a expected outcomes scaleMateusz Pawłowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
[no] correspondence between the results, measured on a expected outcomes scale


Explanation:
propozycja

Mateusz Pawłowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the magnitude of the expected results was not commensurate with the actual results


Explanation:
Fairly straight translation?

DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo za pomoc