KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

materiał powierzony

English translation: customer-provided material


19:01 Oct 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: materiał powierzony
Detale (metalowe) wykonujemy z materiału powierzonego lub z polskich odpowiedników.
pizzicato
English translation:customer-provided material
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/244455
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2customer-provided material
bartek
4 +1material supplied by the customer
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
materiał powierzony
material supplied by the customer


Explanation:
"entrusted material" sounds rather horrible; zaś zaproponowana fraza na pewno opisowo oddaje treść. Ale może niech inni się wypowiedzą... :-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
12 hrs
  -> thx :-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
materiał powierzony
customer-provided material


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/244455

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 375
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: też opcja :-)
1 hr
  -> opcja i z referencją :-)))

agree  petrolhead
12 hrs