KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

skierowanie do naprawy bezgotówkowej

English translation: repair in lieu of money referral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skierowanie do naprawy bezgotówkowej
English translation:repair in lieu of money referral
Entered by: jinxxster

10:26 Aug 12, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: skierowanie do naprawy bezgotówkowej
"Protokół oględzin oraz skierowanie do naprawy bezgotówkowej zawierają informację o wartości pojazdu lub aktualną sumę ubezpieczenia AC"
strunka
repair in lieu of money referral
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

jinxxster
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3repair in lieu of money referraljinxxster
3auto insurance repair order
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auto insurance repair order


Explanation:
moze tak?

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repair in lieu of money referral


Explanation:
imo

jinxxster
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki