KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

maszyny jedno i dwu slimakowe

English translation: single and twin screw machines


08:43 Nov 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: maszyny jedno i dwu slimakowe
obsluga maszyn jedno i dwu slimakowych
amessenger
United Kingdom
English translation:single and twin screw machines
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-11-09 08:57:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Feeding, Melting, and Pumping processes in single and twin screw machines
http://www.rapra.net/products_and_services/Training_Courses/...
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Even though it seems that both of these terms can be used, this one is more common.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4single/twin shaft worm machine
Marian Krzymiński
4single and twin screw machinesjacek o


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single and twin screw machines


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-11-09 08:57:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Feeding, Melting, and Pumping processes in single and twin screw machines
http://www.rapra.net/products_and_services/Training_Courses/...

jacek o
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Even though it seems that both of these terms can be used, this one is more common.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single/twin shaft worm machine


Explanation:
Linki poniżej


    Reference: http://www.alishamachines.com/Prod.htm
    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5603565.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 326