KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

skrzynka zasilająco-sterująca

English translation: power supply and control box


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skrzynka zasilająco-sterująca
English translation:power supply and control box
Entered by: Leszek_Jura

08:58 Nov 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: skrzynka zasilająco-sterująca
Opis takiego urządzenia:

'SKRZYNKA ZASILAJĄCO-STERUJĄCA

Przeznaczona jest do zasilania i sterowania pracą wentylatorów jednobiegowych, dwubiegowych oraz przeciwybuchowych.'

Moja propozycja - power supply & control box.

Co o tym sądzicie?
Leszek_Jura
Poland
power supply and control box
Explanation:
zgadza się
Selected response from:

Arkadiusz Witek
Poland
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję za pomoc, mam nadzieję, że będę mógł się kiedyś zrewanżować. Pozdrawiam, Leszek Jura.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2power supply and control box
Arkadiusz Witek
4power supply and control enclosure
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power supply and control box


Explanation:
zgadza się


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22power+supply+and+cont...
Arkadiusz Witek
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję za pomoc, mam nadzieję, że będę mógł się kiedyś zrewanżować. Pozdrawiam, Leszek Jura.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
5 hrs

agree  Polangmar
15 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power supply and control enclosure


Explanation:
link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.ferret.com.au/c/Soanar-Electronic-Component-Suppl...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 326