KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

przysłona wargowa

English translation: lip diaphragm


08:13 Nov 21, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przysłona wargowa
Przysłona charakteryzuje się tym, że membrana (1) i pierścień (2), będące elementami odrębnymi, są na obwodzie, poprzez wypust (18), usytuowany we wpuście (19), połączone w jeden zespół i razem osadzone w otworze wypływowym (3) zamknięć do pojemników.

http://www.uprp.gov.pl/wydawnictwa/wyd/bup_07/bup14_07/bup14... str. 10
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:lip diaphragm
Explanation:
tak wygląda z rysunku

Selecting the Proper KNF Diaphragm Pressure Control Valve
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
40 Lip diaphragm. 50 Flexi-washer. 60 Support plate. 70 Washer. 80 Spring. 90 Washer. 100 Shaft spindle. 110 Locking nut. 120 Screw ...
www.knf.com/knflibrary/mag-fdvselection.htm - 15k
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lip diaphragmA.G.
3lip shutter
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lip shutter


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 326

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lip diaphragm


Explanation:
tak wygląda z rysunku

Selecting the Proper KNF Diaphragm Pressure Control Valve
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
40 Lip diaphragm. 50 Flexi-washer. 60 Support plate. 70 Washer. 80 Spring. 90 Washer. 100 Shaft spindle. 110 Locking nut. 120 Screw ...
www.knf.com/knflibrary/mag-fdvselection.htm - 15k

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Dziękuję