KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

zespół wózków hamulcowych

English translation: brake car(s) set


19:00 Nov 27, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zespół wózków hamulcowych
Sposób sterowania zespołem wózków hamulcowych przeznaczonych do zabezpieczania zestawów transportowych podwieszanych kolejek szynowych

Więcej kontekstu jest tu: http://www.uprp.gov.pl/wydawnictwa/wyd/bup_07/bup16_07/bup16... ale rysunek niewiele mówi
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:brake car(s) set
Explanation:
Np. tutaj:
http://baztech.icm.edu.pl/baztech/cgi-bin/btgetdoc.cgi?BPL1-...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3brake car(s) set
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
2assembley of brake trolleyrobwoj


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
assembley of brake trolley


Explanation:
może tak
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="brake trolley &lr=

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Abstrahując od kwestii poprawności zaproponowanego tłumaczenia (które jednak nie wydaje się właściwe), skoro "wózków", to powinno być "trollies".
1 day4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brake car(s) set


Explanation:
Np. tutaj:
http://baztech.icm.edu.pl/baztech/cgi-bin/btgetdoc.cgi?BPL1-...

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Dziękuję