KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

prace przezbrojeniowe do lakierowania

English translation: doors disassembly before painting and reassembly thereafter


09:27 Dec 1, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / vehicle repair calculation
Polish term or phrase: prace przezbrojeniowe do lakierowania
kalkulacja naprawy samochodu
Doska
English translation:doors disassembly before painting and reassembly thereafter
Explanation:
Po podaniu kontekstu.
IMO tak należy, aby czytelnik miał jasność.
Chyba, że wystawca faktury chciał to tak sformułować, aby nie było jasności, jkie czynności naprawdę wykonał ;-)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doors disassembly before painting and reassembly thereafter
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4reassembly work before varnishing
Vitals


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reassembly work before varnishing


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2010-12-01 09:57:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo: disassembly work...

Vitals
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Przezbrojenie = rather "retooling" than reassembly/disassembly procedure. I asked the asker to make clear. And are you sure you understand the source text?
4 hrs

neutral  petrolhead: lakierowanie pojazdu to NIE JEST "varnishing"
11 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doors disassembly before painting and reassembly thereafter


Explanation:
Po podaniu kontekstu.
IMO tak należy, aby czytelnik miał jasność.
Chyba, że wystawca faktury chciał to tak sformułować, aby nie było jasności, jkie czynności naprawdę wykonał ;-)

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
dziekuje