KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

moment uruchomienia

English translation: The launching

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:moment uruchomienia
English translation:The launching
Entered by: Mariusz Kuklinski

09:15 Oct 22, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: moment uruchomienia
Pewnie pasuje do wielu dziedzin, ale tutaj: umowa o dostawę, montaż i uruchomienie linii produkcyjnej. Sekcja o tytule "Moment uruchomienia" zawiera ustalenia takie jak to, że uruchomienie następuje w miarę niezwłocznie po zakończeniu prac montażowych.
Adrian Liszewski
Poland
The launching
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Mariusz Kuklinski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The launching
Mariusz Kuklinski
3 +3start-up
geopiet
4The commissioning
Mariusz Kuklinski


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The launching


Explanation:
@

Mariusz Kuklinski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: Yes. Although, it may depend on the audience.
33 mins
  -> What audience, please?

agree  Krystian Kopeć
55 mins
  -> Dziękuję?

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
6 days
  -> Dziękuję

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The commissioning


Explanation:
W gruncie rzeczy jest to synonim, z tym, że "launching" odnosi się bardziej do części technicznej, "commissioning" jest pojęciem szerszym.

Mariusz Kuklinski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  LilianNekipelov: Not really, in this context.
32 mins
  -> "Gazprom Confirms Commissioning of South Stream’s First Offshore Line in 2015". So you are a native English speaker? Really?

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
start-up


Explanation:
jako tytuł ...

---------------

The start-up of the production line is scheduled for 2014

INVISTA announces the start-up of new production line to produce

Start up of the production line for competition piston rings

..sanitation and safety procedures prior to the start-up of a production line

Start-up of a production line in Wiesbaden for tensilized and super- tensilized

http://goo.gl/jC5WwY

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ja myślę, że kolega nie do końca przeczytał treść pytania.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
25 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  tadeusz50
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
6 days
  -> dziękuję