przeciwkołnierz owiercony

English translation: pre-drilled counter flange

Polish term or phrase:przeciwkołnierz owiercony
English translation:pre-drilled counter flange
Entered by: Ekhangel

10:58 Feb 19, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przeciwkołnierz owiercony
"Zaleca się, aby w wersji kołnierzowej dostarczyć również przeciwkołnierze owiercone typ 1) wraz z uszczelkami i kompletem elementów złącznych"

Jak tu: http://www.elbro.com.pl/?,4,0,0,0,0,cennik.html

Specyfikacja dot. rur gazowych.
Ekhangel
pre-drilled counter flange
Explanation:
Mounting Flange is Pre-Drilled with #6 Screw Clearance Holes to Provide For Easy Mounting - https://www.omega.com/pptst/ON-960-44000.html
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo, wykorzystałem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3pre-drilled counter flange
geopiet
3counterflange with bolt holes
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2pre-threaded counter flange
geopiet


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pre-threaded counter flange


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-02-19 11:17:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

owiercony do czujników CPW... (2 lub 4 otwory)

pre-threaded (sensor ready) .... ?

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: skąd przypuszczenie, że otwory gwintowane? Nie wiemy, jak wygląda "typ 1".
13 hrs
  -> mam kryształową kulę :) || zgoda, nie wiemy czy gwintowane

neutral  Adrian Liszewski: Niestety nie, bo może być tak, że gwint jest w kołnierzu urządzenia albo że oba kołnierze są bez gwintów i stosowane są nakrętki.
1 day 4 hrs
  -> dziękuję za uwagę, myślałem o dodatkowym otworze, wyłacznie w celu instalacji tego czujnika .... - https://goo.gl/SFHUUv

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pre-drilled counter flange


Explanation:
Mounting Flange is Pre-Drilled with #6 Screw Clearance Holes to Provide For Easy Mounting - https://www.omega.com/pptst/ON-960-44000.html

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo, wykorzystałem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Po prostu, po bezpiecznej stronie, bez zgadywania.
23 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Adrian Liszewski: I jak ładnie, z odnośnikiem :)
1 day 3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
counterflange with bolt holes


Explanation:
240GV Floor Flange With Holes http://brassfittings.midamericafittings.com/ImgMedium/240GV-...
http://brassfittings.midamericafittings.com/product/0-import...
ccccccccccccccccccccc
HEAVY DUTY END FLANGE WITH HOLES
http://www.rangeservant.us/heavy-duty-end-flange-with-holes
ccccccccccccccccccccccccc
BRFF0012-NL 1/2" Threaded Brass Floor Flange with Holes,
https://www.walmart.com/ip/Everflow-Supplies-BRFF0012-NL-1-2...
ccccc
Blind flanges are constructed exactly like a typical flange with mounting holes around the perimeter of the pipe and the gasket seal machined into the mating surface.
http://blog.worldwidemetric.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/B...
http://blog.worldwidemetric.com/products/know-your-blind-fla...
cccccccccccccccc
/4 Inch Pipe, 3-1/2 Inch Pipe Flange Diameter, 5/8 Inch Hub Length, Black Floor Pipe Flange
2-1/2 Inch Across Bolt Hole Centers, 1/4 Bolt Hole, 300 psi, Class 150
https://www.mscdirect.com/product/details/36995801
cccc
The invention relates to a universal flange comprising a body (100) having a sealing surface (101) in which there are formed a first set of bolt holes, distributed along a first hole circle, to permit connection with a counter flange having bolt holes corresponding to the first set of bolt holes, and at least a further set of bolt holes
https://patents.google.com/patent/WO1993013346A1/en
cccc
Mild Steel 3000 Series SAE Code 61 BSP Counter Flange c/w Metric Bolt Holes
https://hydraulicmegastore.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/BA...
https://hydraulicmegastore.com/product/mild-steel-3000-serie...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 268