KudoZ home » Polish to English » Media / Multimedia

Do wyborów parlamentarnych elektorat przystapił w stanie silnej fragmentaryzacji

English translation: Niżej


06:48 Oct 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
Polish term or phrase: Do wyborów parlamentarnych elektorat przystapił w stanie silnej fragmentaryzacji
This is a scientific text about media in election
Patryszka
English translation:Niżej
Explanation:
The electorate was deeply fragmented in in the time of the elections.
Selected response from:

warsaw_guy
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Niżej
warsaw_guy
3Until the parlamentary elections the electorate became much diversified
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Do wyborów parlamentarnych elektorat przystapił w stanie silnej fragmentaryzacji
Niżej


Explanation:
The electorate was deeply fragmented in in the time of the elections.

warsaw_guy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dziękuję

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Do wyborów parlamentarnych elektorat przystapił w stanie silnej fragmentaryzacji
Until the parlamentary elections the electorate became much diversified


Explanation:
my suggestion

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian