KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Cardiology

układ renina-angiotensyna-aldosteron

English translation: Renin-Angiotensin-Aldosterone System (JRAAS)


18:20 Jul 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: układ renina-angiotensyna-aldosteron
Ostatnia pytanie na razie. Na prawde szukałem wszędzie.
Matthew Hammond
English translation:Renin-Angiotensin-Aldosterone System (JRAAS)
Explanation:
http://www.jraas.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2005-07-23 19:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ups... bez tego skrótu w nawiasie, bo to nazwa czasopisma :(
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Bardzo bardzo dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5renin-angiotensin-aldosterone system/axisxxxOTMed
4Renin-Angiotensin-Aldosterone System (JRAAS)
lim0nka


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
układ renina-angiotensyna-aldosteron
renin-angiotensin-aldosterone system/axis


Explanation:
por. np. jcem.endojournals.org/cgi/content/full/82/1/322-a
www.escardio.org/knowledge/cardiology_ practice/ejournal_vol3/vol3n24.htm
www.jrheum.com/abstracts/abstracts02/1482.html
itp.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 200

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
układ renina-angiotensyna-aldosteron
Renin-Angiotensin-Aldosterone System (JRAAS)


Explanation:
http://www.jraas.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2005-07-23 19:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ups... bez tego skrótu w nawiasie, bo to nazwa czasopisma :(

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bardzo bardzo dziękuję.