KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Cardiology

wynik badania serologicznego w kierunku HBs/HIV

English translation: Serologic(-al) test result for HBs and HIV


20:09 Aug 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: wynik badania serologicznego w kierunku HBs/HIV
tytuł dokumentu
cynkol
Poland
English translation:Serologic(-al) test result for HBs and HIV
Explanation:
HBs and HIV serologic(-al) test result
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Serologic(-al) test result for HBs and HIVxxxOTMed
3HBs/HIV serology test result
*eva*


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
HBs/HIV serology test result


Explanation:
HBs/HIV serology test result

http://www.lapublichealth.org/lab/sero-1.htm

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Serologic(-al) test result for HBs and HIV


Explanation:
HBs and HIV serologic(-al) test result

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuję!