KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

usługi seksualne

English translation: sexual services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:usługi seksualne
English translation:sexual services
Entered by: bartek

10:02 Aug 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: usługi seksualne
narkotyki, alkohol, korzystanie z usług seksualnych sprzyja zakażeniu się wirusem HIV.
AgnieszkaR
sexual services,
Explanation:
ponad 300.000 w guglu
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7sexual services,
bartek
3paid sex
Piotr Jańczuk
2engaging in risky sexual behaviour
Jolanta Konowalczyk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paid sex


Explanation:
na przyklad

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sexual services,


Explanation:
ponad 300.000 w guglu

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
57 mins

agree  ZenonStyczyrz
1 hr

agree  Radica Schenck
2 hrs

agree  emer
2 hrs

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): simple like that :)
2 hrs

agree  Caryl Swift
3 hrs

agree  Magczer
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
engaging in risky sexual behaviour


Explanation:
wiadomo, nie jest to dokładne tłumaczenie tej frazy - jak u Bartka - ale w sumie omówienie oddaje istotę rzeczy i to dosyć szeroko... więc może sie przyda


Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8