KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

zakażenie grzybicze

English translation: fungal infection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zakażenie grzybicze
English translation:fungal infection
Entered by: AgnieszkaR

10:40 Aug 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: zakażenie grzybicze
zakażenie grzybicze wirusowe i bakteryjne
AgnieszkaR
fungal infection
Explanation:
jw


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-08-03 10:46:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Conditions and Diseases/Infections (Bacterial, Viral, Fungal)/Flu ...Offers resources on avian influenza or bird flu including topics such as signs and symptoms, immunization and prevention, care and control, ...
chp-pcs.gc.ca/.../odp/Top/Health/Conditions_and_Diseases/Infections_(Bacterial,_Viral,_Fungal)/Flu/Avian_Flu - 28k
Fungal, Bacterial, and Viral Infections of the SkinVII Fungal, Bacterial, and Viral Infections of the Skin ... The organisms causing infection may originate from the victim's own resident flora, ...
www.acpmedicine.com/abstracts/sam/med0207.htm - 7k

Prostatitis and Fungal / Viral CausesFungal and Viral Prostatitis. Still No Supporting Studies Published. Fungal Infection. With the exception of studies which state that fungal invasion of the ...
www.chronicprostatitis.com/fungus.html - 17k - Cached - Similar

Selected response from:

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fungal infection
Ewa Dabrowska
3 +1mycotic infection
Agnieszka Zmuda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mycotic infection


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="mycotic infection"&lr=

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Kucmin
31 mins
  -> dzięki :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fungal infection


Explanation:
jw


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-08-03 10:46:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Conditions and Diseases/Infections (Bacterial, Viral, Fungal)/Flu ...Offers resources on avian influenza or bird flu including topics such as signs and symptoms, immunization and prevention, care and control, ...
chp-pcs.gc.ca/.../odp/Top/Health/Conditions_and_Diseases/Infections_(Bacterial,_Viral,_Fungal)/Flu/Avian_Flu - 28k
Fungal, Bacterial, and Viral Infections of the SkinVII Fungal, Bacterial, and Viral Infections of the Skin ... The organisms causing infection may originate from the victim's own resident flora, ...
www.acpmedicine.com/abstracts/sam/med0207.htm - 7k

Prostatitis and Fungal / Viral CausesFungal and Viral Prostatitis. Still No Supporting Studies Published. Fungal Infection. With the exception of studies which state that fungal invasion of the ...
www.chronicprostatitis.com/fungus.html - 17k - Cached - Similar



Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Kucmin
32 mins