KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

Klinika Chirurgii Ogólnej

English translation: Department of General Surgery


10:54 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: Klinika Chirurgii Ogólnej
nazwa kliniki
ania
English translation:Department of General Surgery
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/585820

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-07-02 10:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry ----- Division będzie chyba lepiej
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Department of General Surgery
bartek
3general surgery clinic
awdotia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Klinika Chirurgii Ogólnej
Department of General Surgery


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/585820

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-07-02 10:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry ----- Division będzie chyba lepiej

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Hashim
41 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Klinika Chirurgii Ogólnej
general surgery clinic


Explanation:
propozycja

Division of General Surgery
Division of General Surgery. The General Surgery Clinic physicians provide
care in the following specialties: Bariatric Surgery. Endocrine Surgery. ...
aboutplastic.surgery.uiowa.edu/surgery/general.html - 23k -

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8