KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Instruments

konfekcjonowanie

English translation: packaging


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:konfekcjonowanie
English translation:packaging
Entered by: Piotr Rypalski

09:40 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Polish term or phrase: konfekcjonowanie
Produkt przeznaczony do konfekcjonowania w warunkach sali operacyjnej. Do konfekcjonowania używać wyłącznie zdezynfekowanych narzędzi chirurgicznych wielokrotnego użytku.
Konfekcjonowanie prowadzić w warunkach kontrolowanej czystości.

Mowa o chłonnej gazie bawełnianej na kompresy i serwety operacyjne.

Czy chodzi po prostu o nakładanie na rany bądź okładanie pacjenta przed operacją?

TIA
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
packaging
Explanation:
in view of the above correspondence :)
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
... I am hereby granting your rightly deserved points ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5packaging
Pawel Baka
3prepatation of absorbent gauze (rolls) for ready use
DarekS


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prepatation of absorbent gauze (rolls) for ready use


Explanation:
Tak w słowniku Słomskich. Potwierdzają to też opinie Piotra i Pawła.

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
packaging


Explanation:
in view of the above correspondence :)

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
... I am hereby granting your rightly deserved points ;)