KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Instruments

wychylenie

English translation: wave(s)


19:26 Mar 15, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / diagnostics
Polish term or phrase: wychylenie
echa rejestrowane są na ekranie monitora w postaci serii pionowych wychyleń
Allda
English translation:wave(s)
Explanation:
tak się zwykle nazywa wychylenia wykresu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-03-15 20:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naturalnie nie trzeba dodawać, że pionowe
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vertical deflection
Dorota Nowakówna
4wave(s)
Michal Berski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wave(s)


Explanation:
tak się zwykle nazywa wychylenia wykresu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-03-15 20:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naturalnie nie trzeba dodawać, że pionowe

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vertical deflection


Explanation:
jest sporo trafień w google

Dorota Nowakówna
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Goscinska: wg mnie to jest dobre tlumaczenie
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  KMC GLOBAL
1 day17 hrs