KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

antranoidy

English translation: anthranoids


16:00 May 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / leki z domowej apteki
Polish term or phrase: antranoidy
??
skladnik tabletek z preparatem ziolowym
bartek
English translation:anthranoids
Explanation:
anthraquinone derivatives
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anthranoids
Pawel Baka
1antranoidsArkadiusz S


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
antranoids


Explanation:
Strzelam:
Link z napisem indeks leków.
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en|lang_pl&client=...

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anthranoids


Explanation:
anthraquinone derivatives

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Dzieki :-)