KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

rejonowa przychodnia zdrowia

English translation: regional health centre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rejonowa przychodnia zdrowia
English translation:regional health centre
Entered by: Karolcia

13:11 Dec 5, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: rejonowa przychodnia zdrowia
no context
Karolcia
OR Regional Health Center
Explanation:
Regional Health Center

"South Arkansas Regional Health Center - Mental Health and ...
... in day to day living. That's why we're here! The South Arkansas Regional Health Center is a group of caring individuals including all types of mental health ...
www.sarhc.org
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5OR Regional Health Centerponar
4Community Health Centremakary
4district medical centre
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
district medical centre


Explanation:
or
regional medical centre

see:

The staff of the Regional Medical Centre can provide a full medical service to registered families. Unfortunately, the number of dependants that can be looked after by the medical centre is limited to 1,500. In addition, only family members living in Marham FQs or Marham village are eligible for registration.
(http://www.rafmarham.co.uk/organisation/admin/medical.htm)

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
OR Regional Health Center


Explanation:
Regional Health Center

"South Arkansas Regional Health Center - Mental Health and ...
... in day to day living. That's why we're here! The South Arkansas Regional Health Center is a group of caring individuals including all types of mental health ...
www.sarhc.org

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
thanks

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Community Health Centre


Explanation:
Nie podejmuję porównań między systemem naszym, a anglosaskimi, ale wydaje się, że to może być dobry odpowiednik.

- Klinic Community Health Centre
870 Portage Ave. Winnipeg ... http://www.klinic.mb.ca/
- London Intercommunity Health Centre -
http://www.lihc.on.ca/
- the Regenet Park Community Health Care http://www.regentparkchc.org/



makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160