KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

zakazne

English translation: contagious


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zakazne
English translation:contagious
Entered by: Natalie

15:25 Dec 24, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: zakazne
to nie jest zakazne
peter
contagious
Explanation:
it is not contagious
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contagiousxxxHenri
4OR: infectious
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contagious


Explanation:
it is not contagious


    Phrase book
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: it is correct
2 hrs

agree  Dana Cohen: or infectious
2 days 27 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
OR: infectious


Explanation:
another possibility

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869