KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

listek

English translation: blister


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:listek ( np. tabletek)
English translation:blister
Entered by: Agnieszka Ciechowicz

22:03 May 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: listek
listek zawierający 20-30 tabletek
Agnieszka Ciechowicz
Poland
blister
Explanation:
chyba tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 22:09:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.packaging-factory.com/blister_packing.htm
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
no właśnie! zupełnie nie mogłam sobie skojarzyć, serdecznie dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5blister pack
Lota
2blister
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
blister


Explanation:
chyba tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 22:09:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.packaging-factory.com/blister_packing.htm

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
no właśnie! zupełnie nie mogłam sobie skojarzyć, serdecznie dzięki

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blister pack


Explanation:
too late, Lota
:)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839