KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

układ monoaminergiczny

English translation: monoaminrgic system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:układ monoaminergiczny
English translation:monoaminrgic system
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

17:02 May 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: układ monoaminergiczny
Badanie roli unerwienia serotonergicznego mózgu w efektach leków neuroleptycznych i stwierdzenie, że niedoczynność tego układu monoaminergicznego może być przyczyną oporności ...
Teresa Jaczewska
monoaminergic system
Explanation:
Studies on the role of serotoninergic brain innervation in neuroleptic drug effects and the statement, that the hypofunction of this monoaminergic system may cause the resistance...

Happy translating!
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Pozdrawiam
TJ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5monoaminergic system
Natalie
4 +1monoaminergetic system / structure - propozycja
bartek


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monoaminergetic system / structure - propozycja


Explanation:
The aminergetic system is responsible for attention, focus, awareness. ...

Pierwszy link dotyczy 'aminergetic system'
Drugi link - 'monoaminergetic structure', ale jest to z matematyki (!)




    Reference: http://www.thymos.com/mind/hobson.html
    Reference: http://www.hepi.edu.ge/academy/pub6/spis56_2.htm
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: http://www.anokhin-inst.ru/NEUROHISTOLeng.htm
1 hr
  -> Jej! Dzięki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monoaminergic system


Explanation:
Studies on the role of serotoninergic brain innervation in neuroleptic drug effects and the statement, that the hypofunction of this monoaminergic system may cause the resistance...

Happy translating!

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Pozdrawiam
TJ