KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

procesy wzmocnienia pozytywnego

English translation: positive reinforcement processes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:procesy wzmocnienia pozytywnego
English translation:positive reinforcement processes
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

19:11 May 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: procesy wzmocnienia pozytywnego
procesy wzmocnienia pozytywnego i napędu psychoruchowego (dopaminergiczny, noradrenergiczny)
Teresa Jaczewska
positive reinforcement processes
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3positive reinforcement processesPiotr Kurek
4positive augmentation processes
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
positive augmentation processes


Explanation:
norardrenergic and dopaminergic



    Reference: http://www.acnp.org/G4/GN401000067/CH067.html
    Reference: http://www.medicalbroadcast.com/CMEReviews/emotions/CNS800_M...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
positive reinforcement processes


Explanation:
pwk


    main.psy.ilstu.edu/faculty/critchfield/SEABA/Old SEABA/program2000.html
    main.psy.ilstu.edu/faculty/critchfield/SEABA/Old SEABA/posters98posrein.html
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
16 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  tunturi
1 day12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Stanislaw Pelc
12 days
  -> dziękuję