KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

Poradnia Medycyny Pracy

English translation: occupational health centre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Poradnia Medycyny Pracy
English translation:occupational health centre
Entered by: Michał Szewczyk

17:20 Jun 3, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: Poradnia Medycyny Pracy
v
Agnieszka Ciechowicz
Poland
occupational health centre
Explanation:
sporo linkow, np.

http://www.mflohc.mb.ca/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 18:57:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo \'center\' oczywiscie -jeszcze wiecej linkow, np.

http://www.occhealth.caregroup.org/loc_needham.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 19:28:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you Agnieszka
Selected response from:

Michał Szewczyk
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2occupational health centre
Michał Szewczyk
4 +1occupational medicine outpatient clinic
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
occupational medicine outpatient clinic


Explanation:
work medicine outpatient clinic


Słomscy

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: http://www.imp.lodz.pl/english/niom.htm
38 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
occupational health centre


Explanation:
sporo linkow, np.

http://www.mflohc.mb.ca/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 18:57:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo \'center\' oczywiscie -jeszcze wiecej linkow, np.

http://www.occhealth.caregroup.org/loc_needham.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 19:28:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you Agnieszka

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
17 mins
  -> thank you Piotr

agree  maitland
1 hr