KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

niepełnosprawność sprzężona

English translation: multiple disability


08:39 Jan 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: niepełnosprawność sprzężona
organizacja miejsca pracy dla dziecka ze sprzężonymi niepełnosprawnościami
makary
English translation:multiple disability
Explanation:
PB
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki,
MK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4linking (coupling) impairment
Teresa Goscinska
3 +1multiple disability
Pawel Bartoszewicz


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiple disability


Explanation:
PB


    Reference: http://www.nichcy.org/pubs/factshe/fs10txt.htm
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki,
MK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
12 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linking (coupling) impairment


Explanation:
PROPOZYCJA

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225