KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

Karta szczepien ochronnych. Koklusz

English translation: immunization record card

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Karta szczepien ochronnych
English translation:immunization record card
Entered by: vaukling

04:47 Jan 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: Karta szczepien ochronnych. Koklusz
Karta szczepien ochronnych.
Krystina Wisniowska
United States
immunization record card/ pertussis
Explanation:
koklusz wystepuje w dokumentach na Internecie jako pertussis
Selected response from:

vaukling
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5immunization record card/ pertussis
vaukling
3 +2vaccination card, whooping cough
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vaccination card, whooping cough


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Pleasse the medical term for whooping cough

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
23 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Teresa Goscinska
1 hr
  -> dziękuję
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Pleasse the medical term for whooping cough

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
immunization record card/ pertussis


Explanation:
koklusz wystepuje w dokumentach na Internecie jako pertussis


    Reference: http://www.nfid.org/ncai/schedules/card/
    Reference: http://www.ahcpr.gov/ppip/immunrec.htm
vaukling
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Thanks