KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

Proba tuberkulosowa

English translation: tuberculosis test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:proba tuberkulosowa
English translation:tuberculosis test
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

04:55 Jan 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: Proba tuberkulosowa
Tuberculosis
Krystina Wisniowska
United States
tuberculosis test
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tuberculin test
Piotr Turski
3tuberculosis test
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tuberculosis test


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tuberculin test


Explanation:
I suppose it should read "próba tuberkulINOWA".
See the links.


    Reference: http://www.biologia.pl/artykuly/gruzlica-choroba_inna_niz_ws...
    Reference: http://www.imsb.bcn.es/uitb/docs%5Cengppd.htm
Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 88