KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

poradnia urazowo-ortopedyczna

English translation: trauma and othopaedic clinic / centre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:poradnia urazowo-ortopedyczna
English translation:trauma and othopaedic clinic / centre
Entered by: anula

19:51 Mar 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: poradnia urazowo-ortopedyczna
Napis na piecz?ci dokumentu szpitalnego
xxxzen
trauma and othopaedic clinic / centre
Explanation:
urazowy - trauma
Selected response from:

anula
Poland
Grading comment
dzi?kuj?!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Orthopaedic and Traumatic Outpatient Clinic
bartek
5trauma and othopaedic clinic / centre
anula
5Orthopedic Trauma Clinic
Lota


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Orthopedic Trauma Clinic


Explanation:
rowniez mozliwe: Orthopedic Trauma Center

lub:

Orthopedic Trauma Triage (to bardziej pogotowie).


Lota


    Reference: http://www.orthopedictechreview.com/issues/sepoct02/pg37.htm
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trauma and othopaedic clinic / centre


Explanation:
urazowy - trauma

anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
dzi?kuj?!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Orthopaedic and Traumatic Outpatient Clinic


Explanation:
Archives of orthopaedic and traumatic surgery
http://www.ub.uit.no/cgi-bin/tidsskriftdb/tid4post.pl/5311

... Ronald L. Huckstep. Professor of Orthopaedic and Traumatic Surgery,
Universities of Sydney and New South Wales, Australia.
www.library.usyd.edu.au/subjects/medicine/ortho.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 20:18:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outpatient clinic - przychodnia, poradnia, ambulatorium

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
2 hrs