potrzeby opiekuńczo-rodzinne

English translation: the need for a caring family environment

Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: potrzeby opiekuńczo-rodzinne
potrzeby ludzi intellectually disabled.
bartek
English translation:the need for a caring family environment
Explanation:
mysle, ze nalezy to zrobic opisowo, bo inaczej wyjdzie jakisz zargonowy potworek.
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Już się od wczoraj przywiązałam do tej wersji. Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1home care and family needs
Piotr Kurek
4the need for a caring family environment
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the need for a caring family environment


Explanation:
mysle, ze nalezy to zrobic opisowo, bo inaczej wyjdzie jakisz zargonowy potworek.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1247
Grading comment
Już się od wczoraj przywiązałam do tej wersji. Dziękuję :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
home care and family needs


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
3 days 2 hrs
  -> dziękuję