KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

kominek (kardiologiczny)

English translation: consultation


21:33 Jul 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: kominek (kardiologiczny)
Na kominku kardiologicznym dziewczynka zostala zakwalifikowana do dalszej obserwacji klininczej
Szymon Cegielka
English translation:consultation
Explanation:
kominek to po prostu spotkanie lekarzy, a więc pewnie konsylium - "consultation"
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consultation
Gregor
4(cardiologic) consultation given by several physicians
Adam Brożyński


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultation


Explanation:
kominek to po prostu spotkanie lekarzy, a więc pewnie konsylium - "consultation"

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
8 hrs

3058 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(cardiologic) consultation given by several physicians


Explanation:
ja bym to rozszerzył, by było wiadomo, że nie jedna mądra głowa nad tym deliberowała.

Adam Brożyński
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish