KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

lecznictwo uzdrowiskowe

English translation: spa treatment sector

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:lecznictwo uzdrowiskowe
English translation:spa treatment sector
Entered by: Andrzej Mierzejewski

20:02 Jan 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: lecznictwo uzdrowiskowe
lecznictwo uzdrowiskowe
Misiaczek
spa treatment sector
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 14 mins (2004-01-08 21:16:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

understood as a branch of economy
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5spa therepeutics/medicine/treatment/facilities/infrastructure
Pawel Czernecki
4spa treatment sector
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
spa therepeutics/medicine/treatment/facilities/infrastructure


Explanation:
zależy od kontekstu
dziedzina medycyny - pewnie dwa pierwsze
rodzaj leczenie - trzecie?
sanatoria - czwarte i piąte?

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: łoj!
1 min

agree  leff
3 hrs

agree  lim0nka
3 hrs

agree  WaldekP
4 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 days 12 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spa treatment sector


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 14 mins (2004-01-08 21:16:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

understood as a branch of economy

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje