KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Cardiology

tętnica pośrednia

English translation: first diagonal branch (of LAD)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tętnica pośrednia
English translation:first diagonal branch (of LAD)
Entered by: Jacek Monkiewicz

21:01 Dec 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / koronarografia
Polish term or phrase: tętnica pośrednia
Z opisu koronarografii.
Jacek Monkiewicz
first diagonal branch (of LAD)
Explanation:
intermediate artery to nieaktualne określenie
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4first diagonal branch (of LAD)
Michal Berski
4Intermediate artery
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tętnica pośrednia
Intermediate artery


Explanation:
Intermediate artery (body structure), 244252004, T-43003, X74eI. Definition and
Synonyms · All IS-A descendants · All IS-A antecedents ...
snomed.vetmed.vt.edu/sct/ ISA.cfm?SCT_ConceptID=244252004 - 3k - Wynik uzupełniający

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: tak, ale nie do końca
8 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tętnica pośrednia
first diagonal branch (of LAD)


Explanation:
intermediate artery to nieaktualne określenie


    Reference: http://www.ctsnet.org/edmunds/Chapter2section5.html
    Reference: http://www.pediheart.org/practitioners/anatomy/arteries.htm
Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 207