KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Cardiology

niewydolność zwykle osłabionego operacją mięśnia sercowego

English translation: insufficiency of the heart muscle usually weakened by surgery


08:29 Nov 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / kardiochirurgia
Polish term or phrase: niewydolność zwykle osłabionego operacją mięśnia sercowego
Nie umiem utworzyć zgrabnej frazy, tzn. nie wiem w którym miejscu umieścić "osłabionego operacją"

Kontekst: nadmiar płynów w okresie okołopoeracyjnym może spowodować zaburzenia krzepnięcia i niewydolność zwykle osłabionego operacją mięśnia sercowego.
Allda
English translation:insufficiency of the heart muscle usually weakened by surgery
Explanation:
tak moze
Selected response from:

Bubz
Grading comment
przepraszam, że tak późno.
Season's greetings!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4failures of the heart muscle that is usually operation-weakened.TomaszMiler
3insufficiency of the heart muscle usually weakened by surgeryBubz


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insufficiency of the heart muscle usually weakened by surgery


Explanation:
tak moze

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
przepraszam, że tak późno.
Season's greetings!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
failures of the heart muscle that is usually operation-weakened.


Explanation:
the fluid excess during the perioperational period may result in coagulation disorders and failures of the heart muscle that is usually operation-weakened.

TomaszMiler
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish