International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

równoczesne zażółcenieskóry

English translation: concurent (presesnce of) xanthosis/yellowish skin discoloration


12:05 May 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Cholelithiasis
Polish term or phrase: równoczesne zażółcenieskóry
Natężenie bólów jest szczególnie duże w przypadkach przebiegających z przejściowym wzrostem temperatury ciała oraz równoczesnym zażółceniem skóry

simultaneous xanthosis???
xxxKJS
English translation:concurent (presesnce of) xanthosis/yellowish skin discoloration
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 1 min (2005-05-18 16:06:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naturalnie \"presence\"
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concurent (presesnce of) xanthosis/yellowish skin discoloration
Michal Berski
4simultaneous xanthosisFilip Stoma


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
równoczesne zażółcenieskóry
simultaneous xanthosis


Explanation:
xanthosis = an abnormal yellow discoloration of the skin




Filip Stoma
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
równoczesne zażółcenieskóry
concurent (presesnce of) xanthosis/yellowish skin discoloration


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 1 min (2005-05-18 16:06:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naturalnie \"presence\"

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443