International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zrąb płuc

English translation: pulmonary parenchyma OR: parenchyma of the lungs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zrąb płuc
English translation:pulmonary parenchyma OR: parenchyma of the lungs
Entered by: magdat

15:08 Jul 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zrąb płuc
chodzi o pogrubiały rys zrębu płuc z rtg
magdat
pulmonary parenchyma OR: parenchyma of the lungs
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pulmonary parenchyma OR: parenchyma of the lungs
Pawel Baka
4lung stroma
Michal Berski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zrąb płuc
pulmonary parenchyma OR: parenchyma of the lungs


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 885
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed: albo interstitium (zr±b czy mi±ższ, oto jest pytanie)
22 mins
  -> może nawet bardziej interstitium, skoro są "interstitial" choroby płuc?

neutral  Michal Berski: hm, żylem dotąd w przekonaniu, ze zrab i miazsz to co innego
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zrąb płuc
lung stroma


Explanation:
Słomski

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443