KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wyroby niezgodne

English translation: non-conformance products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyroby niezgodne
English translation:non-conformance products
Entered by: olijah

13:28 Oct 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical (general) / wynik auditu
Polish term or phrase: wyroby niezgodne
potwierdza to znikoma ilośc reklamacji w wymiarze wartości wyrobów niezgodnych
olijah
non-conformance products
Explanation:
tak sie to okresla w przemysle tutaj
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2non-complying products
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
4non-conforming products/articles
cquest
4non-conformance products
PanPeter
3out of specification productsjacek o


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-complying products


Explanation:
może tak?



    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&c2coff=1&q=non-complying+p...
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
4 mins

agree  Ireneusz Nagorny
1 day 18 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-conformance products


Explanation:
tak sie to okresla w przemysle tutaj

PanPeter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-conforming products/articles


Explanation:
to dołożę jeszcze jedną ;)

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
out of specification products


Explanation:
jescze jedna propozycja, w żargonie:
out of spec products

jacek o
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50