KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

strefa rozpadu

English translation: tu: encephalomalacia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:strefa rozpadu
English translation:tu: encephalomalacia
Entered by: BARBARA SCHNEIDER

18:49 Oct 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: strefa rozpadu
"...Z OBSZARAMI JAK W PRZYPADKU STREF ROZPADU",
WYNIK MR GŁOWY
BARBARA SCHNEIDER
Poland
tu: encephalomalacia
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

JanuszF
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: encephalomalacia
JanuszF
3disintegration zone (see below)Clinton Muoto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disintegration zone (see below)


Explanation:
It could have been more helpful to see this expression in context. But "google" this, and may be you will find what you need from the 560,000 hits.

Clinton Muoto
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: encephalomalacia


Explanation:
hth

JanuszF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie!